Octan witaminy E (octan tokoferylu) – to najczęściej stosowana w kosmetyce forma witaminy E, jest świetny przeciwutleniacz, neutralizuje i eliminuje wolne rodniki obecne w skórze.
Vitamin E Acetate
Brak w magazynie
Properties of Vitamin E Acetate
Alpha-tocopherol is one of the most important compounds in vitamin E. It owes its position to unique features – strong antioxidant properties, high absorbability, and the ability to store it in the body. Other important features of alpha-tocopherol include anti-cancer properties. Thanks to this compound, it is possible to stabilize biological membranes. Alpha-tocopherol is used in completely different fields. On the one hand, it is present in building materials, plastic and rubber equipment, and on the other hand, in medicines and dietary supplements.
- strengthens and nourishes lipid barrier
- protects the skin against UV rays, as well as to alleviate the effects of sunburn.
- accelerates wound healing and has anti-inflammatory properties.
- excellent natural preservative that ensures the stability of a cosmetic preparation.
Vitamin E Acetate Specification
|Name:||Vitamin E Acetate|
|Identifier (CAS no.):||7695-91-2|
liquid, colourless to pale yellow, green
|Suggested storage conditions:||Keep containers tightly closed in cool, dry and well-ventilated area.|
All our products come with a set of documents and certificates ensuring adherence to quality, safety, and legality standards. Ask our sales team at email@example.com for a set of documents for Vitamin E Acetate.
Use of Vitamin E Acetate
Cosmetics and cosmetology
It is widely used in almost all care cosmetics, from creams, rejuvenating and moisturizing lotions, through products to protect against sun rays, ending with dermatological agents supporting wound healing, and soothing the effects of burns (including sunburns).
The suggested concentration in cosmetics is up to 5%, vitamin acetate is perfectly soluble in fats (oils, cosmetic butters, etc.), it does not dissolve in water.